Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus

SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Daily Service Updates From Twitter - note date of update in bottom right corner; unless otherwise noted, service tweets expire at day's end!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link

Sailfest - July 14, 2018

 

All buses will depart Water Street at 8 am.  At the 9:00 hour, all buses will depart from the New London Shopping Center (Bank of America bus stop location.)  This will continue for the remainder of our service day.  This realignment is for Saturday service only.  Sunday all buses will resume regular services.

 

Please see the below for Saturday's schedule.

 

Sailfest - Saturday Schedule

 

 


WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 


Run 8 - Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing 

Effective 1/29/18

* Sat. Service Starts ** End of Saturday Service


 

First trip: Transportation Center (Falls Avenue), West Main St., Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing

Last Trip: Rte. 12, Boswell Ave., Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., Bridge St., Water St., Westside Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Avenue)


Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart), Lisbon Crossing (Target), Rte. 12, K of C Dr., South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rte. 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rte. 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russel St., Monroe Ave., Rte. 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rte. 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rte. 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rte. 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9:50

Lisbon Landing 

(Wal-Mart)

6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 -

Lisbon Crossings  (Target)

6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 -

Senior Center

6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 -

Taylor Hill Apt.

6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 -

Rite Aid

6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 -

Indian Ridge Apt.

6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 -

Better Value

7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 -

Lisbon Crossings

7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:40 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 -

Lisbon Landing

7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 -

 

   NORWICH / JEWITT CITY LOCAL