Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Service Updates on Twitter!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

Service Update

Attention All Passengers: 
Due to the construction on the Gold Star highway, buses 2 and 108 will need to reroute.  Passengers needing to get to New London via bus 2 or bus 108 on Bridge Street, will need to take bus 11 to make connections with 2 or 108 at Plaza Court.  Passengers may catch Bus 11 on Bridge Street opposite of the roller skating rink at the top of the odd hour. (Example: 7 am, 9 am, 11 am, 1 pm, 3 pm, 5 pm, 7 pm, 9 pm). This change will go into effect Thursday, December 14, 2017. 

 

UPCOMING HOLIDAY SCHEDULE:

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, December 25 in observance of the Christmas Holiday. Regular service on Sunday, December 24th and Tuesday, December 26th.

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, January 1st in observance of the New Year’s Day Holiday.  Regular service on Sunday, December 31st and Tuesday, January 2nd.

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District

 


Service Update

Attention All Passengers: 
Due to the construction on the Gold Star highway, buses 2 and 108 will need to reroute.
 
Passengers needing to get to New London via bus 2 or bus 108 on Bridge Street, will need to take bus 11 to make connections with 2 or 108 at Plaza Court. 
Passengers may catch Bus 11 on Bridge Street opposite of the roller skating rink at the top of the odd hour. (Example: 7 am, 9 am, 11 am, 1 pm, 3 pm, 5 pm, 7 pm, 9 pm)

This change will go into effect Thursday, December 14, 2017. 

 

Holiday Schedule:

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, December 25 in observance of the Christmas Holiday. Regular service on Sunday, December 24th and Tuesday, December 26th.

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, January 1st in observance of the New Year’s Day Holiday.  Regular service on Sunday, December 31st and Tuesday, January 2nd.


Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing

Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing 

 

First Trip:  Transportation Center (Falls Ave.), West Main Street, Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing.

Last Trip:  Rte. 12, Boswell Ave, Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., West Side Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Ave.)

Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Walmart), Lisbon Crossings (Target), Rt 12, K of C Dr.,  South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rt 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rt 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russell St., Monroe Ave., Rt 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rt 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rt 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rt 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00      -         -         -          -         -          -       -         -         -         -         -            -         -         -           9:50

Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

6:25    7:30    8:25    9:25    10:25  11:25  12:25  1:25    2:25    3:25    4:25    5:25    6:25    7:25    8:25           -

Lisbon Crossings (Target)

6:30    7:35    8:30    9:30    10:30  11:30  12:30  1:30    2:30    3:30    4:30     5:30    6:30    7:30    8:30          -

Senior Center 

6:35    7:40    8:35    9:35    10:35  11:35  12:35  1:35    2:35    3:35    4:35    5:35    6:35    7:35    8:35           -

Taylor Hill Apts

6:40    7:45    8:40    9:40    10:40  11:40  12:40  1:40    2:40    3:40    4:40     5:40    6:40    7:40    8:40          -      

Rite Aid

6:45    7:50    8:45    9:45    10:45  11:45  12:45  1:45    2:45    2:45    4:45     5:45    6:45    7:45    8:45          -

Indian Ridge Apts

6:50    7:55    8:50    9:50    10:50  11:50  12:50  1:50    2:50    3:50    4:50     5:50    6:50    7:50    8:50          -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00    8:00    9:00    10:00  11:00  12:00    1:00  2:00    3:00    4:00    5:00     6:00    7:00    8:00    9:00          -

Better Value

7:10    8:10    9:10    10:10  11:10  12:10    1:10  2:10    3:10    4:10    5:10     6:10    7:10    8:10    9:10         -

Lisbon Crossings (Target)

7:20    8:20    9:20    10:20  11:20  12:20    1:20  2:20    3:20    4:20    5:20     6:20    7:20    8:20    9:20         -

Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

7:25    8:25    9:25    10:25  11:25  12:25    1:25  2:25    3:25    4:25    5:25      6:25    7:25    8:25    9:25        -