Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus

SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Service Updates on Twitter!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link

WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 


Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing

Effective 1/29/18

* Sat. Service Starts ** End of Saturday Service


 

First trip: Transportation Center (Falls Avenue), West Main St., Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing

Last Trip: Rte. 12, Boswell Ave., Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., Bridge St., Water St., Westside Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Avenue)


Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart), Lisbon Crossing (Target), Rte. 12, K of C Dr., South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rte. 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rte. 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russel St., Monroe Ave., Rte. 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rte. 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rte. 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rte. 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9:50

Lisbon Landing 

(Wal-Mart)

6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 -

Lisbon Crossings  (Target)

6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 -

Senior Center

6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 -

Taylor Hill Apt.

6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 -

Rite Aid

6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 -

Indian Ridge Apt.

6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 -

Better Value

7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 -

Lisbon Crossings

7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:40 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 -

Lisbon Landing

7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 -

 

   NORWICH / JEWITT CITY LOCAL