Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

 

Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

 

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District

 

Service Update: Effective 7/17/2017 there is an updated Route/Run 10 timetable. Please Click HERE for the new Schedule.


Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing

Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing 

 

First Trip:  Transportation Center (Falls Ave.), West Main Street, Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing.

Last Trip:  Rte. 12, Boswell Ave, Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., West Side Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Ave.)

Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Walmart), Lisbon Crossings (Target), Rt 12, K of C Dr.,  South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rt 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rt 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russell St., Monroe Ave., Rt 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rt 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rt 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rt 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00      -         -         -          -         -          -       -         -         -         -         -            -         -         -           9:50

Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

6:25    7:30    8:25    9:25    10:25  11:25  12:25  1:25    2:25    3:25    4:25    5:25    6:25    7:25    8:25           -

Lisbon Crossings (Target)

6:30    7:35    8:30    9:30    10:30  11:30  12:30  1:30    2:30    3:30    4:30     5:30    6:30    7:30    8:30          -

Senior Center 

6:35    7:40    8:35    9:35    10:35  11:35  12:35  1:35    2:35    3:35    4:35    5:35    6:35    7:35    8:35           -

Taylor Hill Apts

6:40    7:45    8:40    9:40    10:40  11:40  12:40  1:40    2:40    3:40    4:40     5:40    6:40    7:40    8:40          -      

Rite Aid

6:45    7:50    8:45    9:45    10:45  11:45  12:45  1:45    2:45    2:45    4:45     5:45    6:45    7:45    8:45          -

Indian Ridge Apts

6:50    7:55    8:50    9:50    10:50  11:50  12:50  1:50    2:50    3:50    4:50     5:50    6:50    7:50    8:50          -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00    8:00    9:00    10:00  11:00  12:00    1:00  2:00    3:00    4:00    5:00     6:00    7:00    8:00    9:00          -

Better Value

7:10    8:10    9:10    10:10  11:10  12:10    1:10  2:10    3:10    4:10    5:10     6:10    7:10    8:10    9:10         -

Lisbon Crossings (Target)

7:20    8:20    9:20    10:20  11:20  12:20    1:20  2:20    3:20    4:20    5:20     6:20    7:20    8:20    9:20         -

Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

7:25    8:25    9:25    10:25  11:25  12:25    1:25  2:25    3:25    4:25    5:25      6:25    7:25    8:25    9:25        -