Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus

SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Daily Service Updates From Twitter - note date of update in bottom right corner; unless otherwise noted, service tweets expire at day's end!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link

Sailfest - July 14, 2018

 

All buses will depart Water Street at 8 am.  At the 9:00 hour, all buses will depart from the New London Shopping Center (Bank of America bus stop location.)  This will continue for the remainder of our service day.  This realignment is for Saturday service only.  Sunday all buses will resume regular services.

 

Please see the below for Saturday's schedule.

 

Sailfest - Saturday Schedule

 

 


WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 


Run 13 - Shaws Cove / L & M Hospital / Ocean Beach 

Effective February 5, 2018

Run/Route 13 Schedule Change Effective February 5, 2018

Water St., Governor Winthrop Blvd., Broad, Williams, Blackhall, Blinman, Howard, Hamilton, Shaw, Willet Roundabout, Hamilton, Bank, Montauk, Lower Blvd., Pequot, Neptune, Park, Ocean Beach, Ocean Ave., Bank, Truman, Hempstead, Broad, State St., Water St.

*Saturday Service Starts ** End of Saturday Services

 

New London/Water Street

7:00

*8:00

9:00

10:00

11:00 

 

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

6:00

6:55

Senior Center

7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05  -

Shaw's Cove

7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11 6:11  -

L&M Hosp (Montauk)

 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 -

Mitchell College

 7:24 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24 6:24  -
Ocean Beach 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30  -
L&M Hosp. (Ocean)             7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40  -
Hempstead / Broad St. 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50  5:50 6:50  -