Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Service Updates on Twitter!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District


Run 3 - Groton / New London / Niantic 

Water St., Rt. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rte. 12, Groton Sq., Rt. 12, Rte., I-95S, Capt.’s Walk, Bank St., Stop & Shop, Rte. 156, Avery Ln., Rte. 1, Professional Bdg., Cross Rd., Rte. I-95S, Rte. 161, Hope St., Pattagansett Rd., Rte. 156, Main St., Rte. 161, Rt. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rt. 1, Avery Ln., Rte. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St. (Note: Rt. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

New London / Water St.          7:00        9:00          11:00       1:00       3:00        5:00

Groton Square                        7:15        9:15          11:15       1:15       3:15        5:15

E. O’Neill/State St.                  7:20        9:20          11:20       1:20       3:20           -

Stop & Shop                          7:30        9:30           11:30       1:30       3:30           -

Ahepa Housing                       7:32          -               -             1:32          -             -

Professional Bldg.                   7:40        9:40          11:40        1:40       3:40           -

Cross Road                            7:45        9:45          11:45        1:45       3:45           -

Flanders 4 Corners                 7:55        9:55          11:55        1:55       3:55           -

Niantic                                  8:05        10:05        12:05        2:05       4:05           -

Flanders 4 Corners                 8:13        10:13        12:13        2:13       4:13           -

Professional Bldg                   8:20         10:20        12:20        2:20       4:20          -

Cross Road                           8:25         10:25        12:25        2:25       4:25          -

Stop & Shop                         8:35         10:35        12:35        2:35       4:35          -

Ahepa Housing                      8:37            -                -          2:37           -            -

Job Lot                                    -               -                -               -           -           5:30

Transportation Center               -               -                -               -           -           6:00

After Rte 12 Kings Highway, Bridge Street has been removed (still included on below and printed schedule)