Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus

SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Daily Service Updates From Twitter - note date of update in bottom right corner; unless otherwise noted, service tweets expire at day's end!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link

Sailfest - July 14, 2018

 

All buses will depart Water Street at 8 am.  At the 9:00 hour, all buses will depart from the New London Shopping Center (Bank of America bus stop location.)  This will continue for the remainder of our service day.  This realignment is for Saturday service only.  Sunday all buses will resume regular services.

 

Please see the below for Saturday's schedule.

 

Sailfest - Saturday Schedule

 

 


WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 


Route 3 Groton / New London / Niantic (Monday through Friday only)

Effective 1/29/18


Water St., Rte. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rte. 12, Groton Sq., Rte. 12, King’s Hwy., Bridge St., Rte. I-95S, Capt.’s Walk, Bank St.,Stop & Shop, Rte. 156, Avery Ln., Rte. 1, Professional Bldg., Cross Rd., Rte. I-95S, Rte. 161, Pattagansett Rd., Rte. 156, Main St., Rte. 161, Rte. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rte. 1, Avery Ln., Rte. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St. (Note: Rte. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

New London / Water St.

7:00

9:00

11:00

1:00

3:00

5:00

Groton Square

7:15

9:15

11:15

1:15

3:15

5:15

E. O’Neill/ State St.

7:20

9:20

11:20

1:20

3:20

-

Stop & Shop

7:30

9:30

11:30

1:30

3:30

-

Ahepa Housing

7:32

-

-

1:32

-

-

Professional Bldg.

7:40

9:40

11:40

1:40

3:40

-

Cross Road

7:45

9:45

11:45

1:45

3:45

-

Flanders 4 Corners

7:55

9:55

11:55

1:55

3:55

-

Niantic

8:05

10:05

12:05

2:05

4:05

-

Flanders 4 Corners

8:13

10:13

12:13

2:13

4:13

-

Professional Bldg.

8:20

10:20

12:20

2:20

4:20

-

Cross Road

8:25

10:25

12:25

2:25

4:25

-

Stop & Shop

8:35

10:35

12:35

2:35

4:35

-

Ahepa Housing

8:37

-

-

2:37

-

-

Job Lot

-

-

-

-

-

5:30

Transportation Center

-

-

-

-

-

6:00

 Click Here for Printable PDF - Corridor Route