Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

 

Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

 

SERVICE UPDATES

  Posted: 8/4/2017 No service on Monday, September 4, 2017 in observance of the Labor Day Holiday.

 

Posted: 8/21/2017 Run 7 will not be using Smith St or going into AHEPA for the balance of the day and Tuesday 8/22/due to paving  project.

 

Run 121 will begin service again on    August 28, 2017

 

 

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District

 

Service Update:

Posted: 8/21/2017 Run 7 will not be using Smith St or going into AHEPA for the balance of the day and Tuesday due to paving project.

Run 121 will begin service again on August 28, 2017

Posted: 8/4/2017  No service on Monday, September 4, 2017 in observance of the Labor Day Holiday.


Run 3 - Groton / New London / Niantic 

Water St., Rt. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rte. 12, Groton Sq., Rt. 12, Rte., I-95S, Capt.’s Walk, Bank St., Stop & Shop, Rte. 156, Avery Ln., Rte. 1, Professional Bdg., Cross Rd., Rte. I-95S, Rte. 161, Hope St., Pattagansett Rd., Rte. 156, Main St., Rte. 161, Rt. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rt. 1, Avery Ln., Rte. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St. (Note: Rt. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

New London / Water St.          7:00        9:00          11:00       1:00       3:00        5:00

Groton Square                        7:15        9:15          11:15       1:15       3:15        5:15

E. O’Neill/State St.                  7:20        9:20          11:20       1:20       3:20           -

Stop & Shop                          7:30        9:30           11:30       1:30       3:30           -

Ahepa Housing                       7:32          -               -             1:32          -             -

Professional Bldg.                   7:40        9:40          11:40        1:40       3:40           -

Cross Road                            7:45        9:45          11:45        1:45       3:45           -

Flanders 4 Corners                 7:55        9:55          11:55        1:55       3:55           -

Niantic                                  8:05        10:05        12:05        2:05       4:05           -

Flanders 4 Corners                 8:13        10:13        12:13        2:13       4:13           -

Professional Bldg                   8:20         10:20        12:20        2:20       4:20          -

Cross Road                           8:25         10:25        12:25        2:25       4:25          -

Stop & Shop                         8:35         10:35        12:35        2:35       4:35          -

Ahepa Housing                      8:37            -                -          2:37           -            -

Job Lot                                    -               -                -               -           -           5:30

Transportation Center               -               -                -               -           -           6:00

After Rte 12 Kings Highway, Bridge Street has been removed (still included on below and printed schedule)