Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Service Updates on Twitter!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

Service Update

Attention All Passengers: 
Due to the construction on the Gold Star highway, buses 2 and 108 will need to reroute.  Passengers needing to get to New London via bus 2 or bus 108 on Bridge Street, will need to take bus 11 to make connections with 2 or 108 at Plaza Court.  Passengers may catch Bus 11 on Bridge Street opposite of the roller skating rink at the top of the odd hour. (Example: 7 am, 9 am, 11 am, 1 pm, 3 pm, 5 pm, 7 pm, 9 pm). This change will go into effect Thursday, December 14, 2017. 

 

UPCOMING HOLIDAY SCHEDULE:

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, December 25 in observance of the Christmas Holiday. Regular service on Sunday, December 24th and Tuesday, December 26th.

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, January 1st in observance of the New Year’s Day Holiday.  Regular service on Sunday, December 31st and Tuesday, January 2nd.

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District

 


Service Update

Attention All Passengers: 
Due to the construction on the Gold Star highway, buses 2 and 108 will need to reroute.
 
Passengers needing to get to New London via bus 2 or bus 108 on Bridge Street, will need to take bus 11 to make connections with 2 or 108 at Plaza Court. 
Passengers may catch Bus 11 on Bridge Street opposite of the roller skating rink at the top of the odd hour. (Example: 7 am, 9 am, 11 am, 1 pm, 3 pm, 5 pm, 7 pm, 9 pm)

This change will go into effect Thursday, December 14, 2017. 

 

Holiday Schedule:

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, December 25 in observance of the Christmas Holiday. Regular service on Sunday, December 24th and Tuesday, December 26th.

SEAT will be closed and no bus service on Monday, January 1st in observance of the New Year’s Day Holiday.  Regular service on Sunday, December 31st and Tuesday, January 2nd.


Run 3 - Groton / New London / Niantic 

Water St., Rt. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rte. 12, Groton Sq., Rt. 12, Rte., I-95S, Capt.’s Walk, Bank St., Stop & Shop, Rte. 156, Avery Ln., Rte. 1, Professional Bdg., Cross Rd., Rte. I-95S, Rte. 161, Hope St., Pattagansett Rd., Rte. 156, Main St., Rte. 161, Rt. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rt. 1, Avery Ln., Rte. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St. (Note: Rt. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

New London / Water St.          7:00        9:00          11:00       1:00       3:00        5:00

Groton Square                        7:15        9:15          11:15       1:15       3:15        5:15

E. O’Neill/State St.                  7:20        9:20          11:20       1:20       3:20           -

Stop & Shop                          7:30        9:30           11:30       1:30       3:30           -

Ahepa Housing                       7:32          -               -             1:32          -             -

Professional Bldg.                   7:40        9:40          11:40        1:40       3:40           -

Cross Road                            7:45        9:45          11:45        1:45       3:45           -

Flanders 4 Corners                 7:55        9:55          11:55        1:55       3:55           -

Niantic                                  8:05        10:05        12:05        2:05       4:05           -

Flanders 4 Corners                 8:13        10:13        12:13        2:13       4:13           -

Professional Bldg                   8:20         10:20        12:20        2:20       4:20          -

Cross Road                           8:25         10:25        12:25        2:25       4:25          -

Stop & Shop                         8:35         10:35        12:35        2:35       4:35          -

Ahepa Housing                      8:37            -                -          2:37           -            -

Job Lot                                    -               -                -               -           -           5:30

Transportation Center               -               -                -               -           -           6:00

After Rte 12 Kings Highway, Bridge Street has been removed (still included on below and printed schedule)